How to Add "Win8.1PESE ?

Tell us something about you. Off-topic Discussion

How to Add "Win8.1PESE ?

Postby haiphong » August 22nd, 2015, 8:33 am

Hello Davide,

How to ADD "Win8.1PESE" in "SARDU 3 Pro" (Free Version) ? If no, I want to sell a Personnal Pro Version.
How I have to do ?

Thanks for a Reply.
haiphong
 
Posts: 4
Joined: August 22nd, 2015, 8:03 am

Re: How to Add "Win8.1PESE ?

Postby UFdFan » August 23rd, 2015, 7:52 pm

Hi haiphong,

haiphong wrote:How to ADD "Win8.1PESE" in "SARDU 3 Pro" (Free Version) ? If no, I want to sell a Personnal Pro Version.
How I have to do ?

Thanks for a Reply.


i am not davide but i can answer you. :D

You need for running Win8.1PESE min. the Pro Basic ** Version. Image

That helps (i hope so)


EDIT:
You can take a look to http://www.sardu.pro/shop.php an than take a click to "Compare to the other packets"
Last edited by UFdFan on August 23rd, 2015, 7:56 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Reason: EDIT:
UFdFan
 
Posts: 670
Joined: May 15th, 2011, 2:34 pm
Location: in the center of my life

Re: How to Add "Win8.1PESE ?

Postby haiphong » August 24th, 2015, 7:15 am

Hello UFdFan,

I have a "Pro Advanced Version", but I don't know how to do !!!! Thanks for à Reply.

best Regards.
haiphong
 
Posts: 4
Joined: August 22nd, 2015, 8:03 am

Re: How to Add "Win8.1PESE ?

Postby UFdFan » August 24th, 2015, 3:30 pm

Hi,

at first you wrote:
How to ADD "Win8.1PESE" in "SARDU 3 Pro" (Free Version) ?


now you wrote:
I have a "Pro Advanced Version", but I don't know how to do !!!!


Ok.

At first you have to select the Windows section.
At second you have to add a PE > 1 Windows
Then you fill the fields with the Datas.
UFdFan
 
Posts: 670
Joined: May 15th, 2011, 2:34 pm
Location: in the center of my life

Re: How to Add "Win8.1PESE ?

Postby graceinc » June 19th, 2017, 8:31 am

What if the system has Win 10? Will that follow the same process?
graceinc
 
Posts: 30
Joined: February 16th, 2017, 3:02 pm

Re: How to Add "Win8.1PESE ?

Postby davidecosta » June 19th, 2017, 9:13 am

OMG, why resum two years old post?
The netiquette forbid this...btw WIndows PE are available ony with pro version of SARDU. Are you a pro user? Excuse me but I can't remember every user
User avatar
davidecosta
 
Posts: 2499
Joined: January 9th, 2011, 12:44 pm
Location: Sardinia


Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users