Adding Acronis TrueImage ISO

Test for SARDU professional edition
Forum rules
In this section only english

Adding Acronis TrueImage ISO

Postby Boudragon » July 17th, 2015, 12:44 am

Ok so I have Acronis TreuImage bootable ISO and would like to add it but I am a bit lost as to how to do this. I was successful at creating a bootable USB drive that had Hirens and listed Acronis as an option but when I select it all it does is say "boot : " and allows input. If I hit enter it returns to the menu. Hirens does work so I know I am on the right track. Also... I would like to remove all other options so JUST Hirens and Acronis are listed. I am VERY new to this so please excuse me if I sound dumb :) Thanx!
Boudragon
 
Posts: 1
Joined: July 17th, 2015, 12:39 am

Re: Adding Acronis TrueImage ISO

Postby davidecosta » July 20th, 2015, 2:58 pm

At this moment Acronis isn't supported
User avatar
davidecosta
 
Posts: 2539
Joined: January 9th, 2011, 12:44 pm
Location: Sardinia

Re: Adding Acronis TrueImage ISO

Postby UFdFan » July 20th, 2015, 3:13 pm

@Boudragon

wich Version you have (Acronis)and also wich Version from hiren's?
User avatar
UFdFan
 
Posts: 699
Joined: May 15th, 2011, 2:34 pm
Location: in the center of my life

Re: Adding Acronis TrueImage ISO

Postby asadowsky » July 23rd, 2015, 11:11 pm

you need to buy the pro version for the extra menu option then add the acronis iso and set mode to grub (top right part of the screen) .
asadowsky
 
Posts: 20
Joined: January 11th, 2015, 2:56 pm

Adding Acronis TrueImage ISO

Postby AngelGal » May 27th, 2019, 2:44 am

I have a design I want to put up, and have made a picture for it and want to add the image, but do not know how. Can someone help me out?
AngelGal
 
Posts: 4
Joined: May 10th, 2019, 10:06 pm


Return to English Forum Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

cron